Results

Sockeye Score Reporter

2018

USAU Club Nationals

October 18th-21st | San Deigo, CA | Event page

Result: Semifinalist

USAU NW Club Regionals

September 22nd-23rd | Lacey, WA | Score reporter

Result: Runners-up
  • Dark StarW13-5
  • Rip City UltimateW13-4
  • VoodooW13-5
  • Rhino SlamW13-9
  • Furious GeorgeL10-13

The Battle For Seattle

September 4th | Seattle, WA

Result: Champions
  • VoodooW15-4

CBR Memorial

August 25th | Lacey, WA | Score reporter

Result: 2-1
  • Furious GeorgeW11-10
  • RhinoL9-11
  • StreetgangW13-3

Elite-Select Challenge

August 18th-19th | Columbus, OH | Score reporter

Result: CHAMPIONS

Pro-Elite Challenge (Colorado Cup)

July 7th-8th | Broomfield, CO | Score reporter

Result: 3rd Place
  • Medicine MenW13-8
  • Madison ClubW13-6
  • DoublewideW13-11Video
  • PatrolW13-9
  • TemperL12-13Video
  • PatrolW13-8

2017

USAU Club Nationals

October 19th-21st | Sarasota, FL | Score reporter

Result: Out in Pool Play

USAU NW Club Regionals

September 23rd-24th | Corvallis, OR | Score reporter

Result: Champions
  • RhinoW13-11
  • Ghost TrainW13-6
  • SawtoothW13-5
  • HamW13-3
  • PowderHogsW15-2
  • Dark StarW15-9
  • RhinoW15-9

Pro Championships

September 2nd-4th | Burlington, WA | Score reporter

Result: 5th Place
  • CondorsW15-11
  • Furious GeorgeW15-8
  • Sub ZeroW15-11
  • MachineL11-15Video
  • CondorsW15-12
  • Sub ZeroW15-12

The Battle for Seattle

August 17th | Seattle, WA

Result: Champions

US Open

August 4th-7th | Blaine, MN | Score reporter

Result: Champions

Pro-Elite Challenge

July 8th-9th | Aurora, CO | Score reporter

Result: 3rd Place
  • Chain LightningW13-4
  • Furious GeorgeW13-7
  • Truck StopL11-13
  • PoNYW13-10Video
  • Johnny BravoW13-8
  • RevolverL11-13
  • IronsideW13-8

2016

USAU Club Nationals

September 29th-October 2nd | Rockford, IL | Score reporter

Result: Quarterfinalist

USAU NW Club Regionals

September 11th-12th | Lacey, WA | Score reporter

Result: Champions
  • Furious GeorgeW13-10
  • KilljoysW13-7
  • Dark StarW13-8
  • Ghost TrainW13-4
  • PowderHogsW15-6
  • Furious GeorgeW15-10

Pro Flight Finale (Cascadia Classic)

August 20th-21st | Vancouver, WA | Score reporter

Result: 7th Place
  • Johnny BravoL9-13
  • BrickyardW13-7
  • Prarie FireL13-14
  • RevolverL8-13Video
  • InceptionW13-6
  • Sub ZeroW13-12

US Open

July 1st-4th | Kingston, RI | Score reporter

Result: Finalist

2015

USAU Club Nationals

October 1st-4th | Frisco, TX | Score reporter

Result: Finalist

USAU NW Club Regionals

September 12th-13th | Tacoma, WA | Score reporter

Result: Runners-up
  • VoodooW13-6
  • Rip City UltimateW13-5
  • Dark StarW13-0
  • PowderHogsW13-6
  • KINGW13-4
  • RhinoL14-16
  • Furious GeorgeW15-9

Pro-Elite Challenge (Colorado Cup)

August 1st-2nd | Aurora, CO | Score reporter

Result: Champions

Elite-Select Challenge (Oshadega Invite)

July 11th-12th | Hilliard, OH | Score reporter

Result: 5th Place
  • OmenW13-6
  • Florida UnitedL10-11
  • InceptionW13-8
  • Sub ZeroW13-8
  • DoublewideL7-10
  • Prarie FireW13-10
  • Florida UnitedW13-10

2014

USAU Club Nationals

October 16th-19th | Frisco, TX | Score reporter

Result: Prequarterfinalist
  • GOATW15-7
  • TemperW14-9
  • Ring of FireL10-15
  • RhinoL13-14
  • Furious GeorgeW15-10
  • PoNYW14-13
  • Truck StopL13-14

USAU NW Club Regionals

September 20th-21st | Corvallis, OR | Score reporter

Result: Champions
  • Furious GeorgeW13-8
  • Dark StarW13-4
  • Mental Toss FlycoonsW13-4
  • BlackfishW13-4
  • VoodooW15-8
  • RhinoW15-9

Pro Finale (Emerald City Classic)

August 30th-31st| Burlington, WA | Score reporter

Result: 6th Place
  • Chain LightningL11-13
  • DoublewideW13-9
  • Johnny BravoW13-12Video
  • GOATL11-12
  • DoublewideW14-6
  • RevolverL13-14

World Ultimate Club Championships

August 2nd-9th | Lecco, Italy | Score reporter

Result: Finalist
  • MojraW15-4
  • SublimeW
  • RagnarokW13-7
  • PrequartersW
  • QuartersW
  • IronsideW
  • RevolverL15-17Video

US Open

July 3rd-6th | Blaine, MN | Score reporter

Result: 5th Place
  • Furious GeorgeL13-15
  • ClaphamW15-10Video
  • RevolverL15-16
  • Johnny BravoW14-12Video
  • IronsideW14-11
  • EvolutionW13-9
  • Sub ZeroL8-15

2013

USAU Club Nationals

October 17th-20th | Frisco, TX

Result: Finalist
  • MadcowW15-11
  • Sub ZeroW15-11
  • GOATW15-11Block
  • CondorsW14-10
  • MachineW15-9
  • IronsideW14-13VideoCatch
  • RevolverL10-14Video

USAU NW Club Regionals

September 21st-22nd | Burlington, WA

Result: Champions
  • Furious GeorgeW15-9

Pro Flight Finale (Bay Area Invite)

August 31st-September 1st | Davis, CA

Result: Semifinalist
  • MachineL10-15
  • DoublewideW15-11
  • IronsideL9-15
  • Ring of FireW15-13
  • GOATL12-15
  • MachineL12-15

West Coast Cup

August 17st-18th | Seattle, WA

Result: Champions
  • Buzz Bullets (Scrimmage)W13-8
  • Johnny BravoL12-15
  • Buzz BulletsW15-12Video
  • RevolverW17-16Video
  • RhinoW15-13Video

NexGen Showcase Game

July 16th | Seattle, WA

Result: Champions

Flowerbowl

June 2nd + 3rd | Vancouver, BC

Result: 6-0, CHAMPIONS

Pre-2013 Media

BJ’s Labor Day Catch HD

Sockeye v. Johnny Bravo: Labor Day Finals Recap

Danny Karlinsky ECC 2012 Interview

Sockeye 2011 Player Intro

Erik ‘The Kraken’ Doesburg ECC 2011 Interview

Sockeye 2010: Worlds

Andrew Fleming: Club Nationals 2010 Quarterfinals Catch

WUGC Finals Sockeye v. Revolver: Part 1

Sockeye 2010: Spring

Sockeye 2008: Japan

Sockeye v. Johnny Bravo: Finals USA Championships 2007

Sockeye 2007: Highlight Reel