Previous Rosters

2017

Jacob Janin
Donnie Clark
Brice Dixon
Mario O’Brien
Phil Murray
Zane Rankin
Simon Montague
Sam Harkness
Dongyang Chen
Reid Koss
Trent Dillon
Husayn Carnegie
Matt Russell
Danny Karlinsky
Joe ‘BJ’ Sefton
Frank Devin Barich
Cooper Shoemaker
Billy Katz
Duncan Linn
Matt Rehder
Sam Hart
Dylan Freechild
Mitch Kulczak
Will Chen
Julian Hausman
Ben Snell
Chris Kosednar

Coach Roger Crafts

2016

Donnie Clark
Nick Stuart
Mario O’Brien
Simon Montague
Phil Murray
Jacob Speidel
Matt Rehder
Sam Harkness
John Raynolds
Reid Koss
Kieran Kelly
Dongyang Chen
Justin Lim
Mark Burton
Zane Rankin
Matt Russell
Husayn Carnegie
Michael ‘MC’ Caldwell
Spencer Wallis
Danny Karlinsky
Joe Sefton
Frank Devin Barich
Duncan Linn
Sam Hart
Will Chen
Julian Hausman
Trent Dillon

Coach Roger Crafts

2015

Danny Karlinsky
Justin Lim
Phil Murray (captain)
Mario O’Brien
Adam Simon
Matt Rehder (captain)
Joe Sefton
Ray Illian
Zane Rankin
Michael ‘MC’ Caldwell
Mark Burton
Duncan Linn
Aly Lenon
Spencer Wallis (captain)
Frank Devin Barich
Will Chen
Reid Koss (captain)
Sam Harkness
Donnie Clark
Jacob Speidel
Julian Hausman
Matt Russell
Sam Hart
Jesse Bolton
Dongyang Chen
Zack Smith
John Raynolds

2014

Aly Lenon
Joe Sefton
Matt Rehder
Adam ‘Chicken’ Simon
Danny Karlinsky
Donnie Clark
Duncan Linn
Jacob Speidel
Julian Hausman
Mario O’Brien
Matt Russell
Michael ‘MC’ Caldwell
Nate Castine
Phil Murray
Ray Illian
Reid Koss
Riley Meinershagen
Sam Harkness
Seth Kotzman
Matthew ‘Skip’ Sewell
Spencer Wallis
Tyler Kinley
Vehro Titcomb
Will Chen
Erik Doesburg
Justin Lim
John Raynolds

2013

Donnie Clark
Tyler Kinley
Jacob Speidel
Aly Lenon
Vehro Titcomb
Phil Murray
Mario O’Brien
Xtehn Titcomb
Sam Harkness
Adam Simon
Reid Koss
Tim Gehret
Matt Sewell
Matt Rehder
Nate Casine
Mark Burton
Chris Kosednar
Michael ‘MC’ Caldwell
Spencer Wallis
Danny Karlinsky
Joe Sefton
Frank Devin Barich
Duncan Linn
Erik Doesburg
Adam Holt
Julian Hausman

2012

Frank Devin Barich
Michael Caldwell
Nate Castine
Eddie Feeley
Sam Harkness
Adam Holt
Danny Karlinsky
Tyler Kinley
Chris Kosednar
Reid Koss
Aly Lenon
Duncan Linn
Simon Montague
Phil Murray
Matt Rehder
Moses Rifkin
Joe Sefton
Skip Sewell
Tod Silva
Jacob Spiedel
Xtehn Titcomb
Vehro Titcomb
Spencer Wallis
Matty Zemel

2011

Alex Nord
Andrew Fleming
Michael ‘MC’ Caldwell
Nate Castine
Matt Rehder
Reid Koss
Sam Harkness
Adam Holt
Tyler Kinley
Joe ‘BJ’ Sefton
Spencer Wallis
Aly Lenon
Matt ‘Skip’ Sewell
Eddie Feeley
Moses Rifkin
Ray Illian
Simon Montague
Erik Doesburg
Dave Bestock
Aaron Talbot
Chris Kosednar
Tim Gehret
Frank Devin Barich
Phil Murray
Danny Karlinsky
Julian Childs-Walker

2010✞

Jaime ‘Idaho’ Arambula
Frank Devin Barich
David Bestock
Michael ‘MC’ Caldwell
Nate Castine
Charlie Ellis
Eddie Feeley
Andrew Fleming
Tim Gehret
Sam Harkness
Adam Holt
Ray Illian (captain)
Tyler Kinley (captain)
Sam Kittross-Schnell
Reid Koss
Matt Knowles
Aly Lenon
Mauricio Moore*
Phil Murray
Matt Rehder
Moses Rifkin
Bailey Russell
Thomas Sebby
Joe ‘BJ’ Sefton
Matt ‘Skip’ Sewell (captain)
Aaron Talbot
Spencer Wallis
Ben Wiggins (captain)

✞ World Finalists (WUCC)
* Worlds Roster Only

2009

Jaime Arambula (captain)
Dave Bestock
Mike Caldwell (captain)
Nate Castine
Sam Chatterton-Kirchmeier
Jimmy Chu
Jeremy Cram
Eddie Feeley
Andrew Fleming
Tim Gehret (captain)
Sam Harkness
Adam Holt
Ray Illian
Tyler Kinley
Aly Lenon
Alex Nord
Matt Rehder
Moses Rifkin (captain)
Blaine Robbins
Thomas Sebby
Joe “BJ” Sefton
Ryan Seguine
Matt “Skip” Sewell
Danny Trytiak
Spencer Wallace
Ben Wiggins (captain)
Seth Wiggins

2008✞

Jaime “Idaho” Arambula
Dave Bestock
Mike Caldwell (captain)
Nate Castine
Sam C-K (captain)
Jimmy Chu
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Cram
Seth Crockford*
Andrew Fleming
Tim Gehret
Sam Harkness
Will Henry
Ray Illian
Mike Jaeger (captain)
Ron Kubalanza
Aly Lenon
Alex Nord (captain)
Matt Rehder
Moses Rifkin
Blaine Robbins
Thomas Sebby
Ryan Seguine
Matt “Skip” Sewell
Chase Sparling-Beckley*
Ben Wiggins
Seth Wiggins*
Ryan “Wink” Winkelmann

✞ World Finalists (WUGC)
* Team USA Roster Only

2007✭

Jaime “Idaho” Arambula
Mike Caldwell (captain)
Nate Castine
Sam C-K (captain)
Roger Crafts (captain)
Jeremy Cram
Seth Crockford
Andrew Fleming
Tim Gehret
Will Henry (captain)
Ray Illian
Mike Jaeger
Ron Kubalanza
Alex Nord
Sam O’Brien
Moses Rifkin
Blaine Robbins
Thomas Sebby
Matt “Skip” Sewell
Chase Sparling-Beckley
Danny Trytiak
Seth Wiggins
Ben Wiggins
Ryan “Wink” Winkelmann

✭ National Champions

2006✭

Jaime “Idaho” Arambula
Dave Bestock
Mike Caldwell
Sam C-K (captain)
Jimmy Chu
Roger Crafts (captain)
Jeremy Cram
Seth Crockford
Andrew Fleming
Will Henry (captain)
Ray Illian
Mike Jaeger
Alex Nord
Sam O’Brien
Moses Rifkin
Blaine Robbins
Thomas Sebby
Ryan Seguine
Matt “Skip” Sewell
Chase Sparling-Beckley
Mark Stone
Danny Trytiak
Ben Wiggins (captain)
Ryan “Wink” Winkelmann

✭ National Champions

2005✩

Jaime “Idaho” Arambula
Dave Bestock
Phil Burkhardt
Lou Burruss
Mike Caldwell
Sam C-K (captain)
Jimmy Chu
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Cram
Seth Crockford
Matt Dufort
Andrew Fleming
Will Henry (captain)
Ray Illian
Dennis Karlinsky
Alex Nord
Sam O’Brien
Giora Proskurowski
Moses Rifkin
Blaine Robbins
Ryan Seguine
Matt “Skip” Sewell
Chase Sparling-Beckley
Mark Stone
Danny Trytiak
Ben Wiggins (captain)

Coach Brook Martin

✩ National Finalists

2004✭

Barney Ahouse (captain)
Phil Burkhardt
Lou Burruss
Mike Caldwell
Sam C-K (captain)
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Cram
Matt Dufort
Andrew Fleming
Matt Hahn
Will Henry
Dennis Karlinsky
Brook Martin (captain)
Pat McCarthy
Josh Monaghan
Keith Monohan
Kevin Monohan
Alex Nord
Giora Proskurowski
Blaine Robbins
Ryan Seguine
Chase Sparling-Beckley
Mark Stone
Danny Trytiak
Ben Wiggins

✭ National Champions

2003

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Brit Atack
Dave Bestock
Lou Burruss (captain)
Mike Caldwell
Sam Chatterton-Kirchmeier
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Cram
Jeremy Dewitt
Andrew Fleming
John Hammond
Will Henry
Dennis Karlinsky
Tim Laverty
Brook Martin
Pat McCarthy
Josh Monaghan (captain)
Sam O’Brien
Chris Page (captain)
Giora Proskurowski
Spencer Reeder
Blaine Robbins
Thomas Sebby
Ryan Seguine
Luke Smith
Mark Stone

2002♥

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Brit Atack
Dave Bestock
Lou Burruss (captain)
Mike Caldwell
Sam Chatterton-Kirchmeier
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Cram
Jeremy Dewitt
Andrew Fleming
John Hammond
Jay Hammond
Will Henry
Dennis Karlinsky
Tim Laverty
Brook Martin
Pat McCarthy
Josh Monaghan (captain)
Kevin Monohan
Chris Page (captain)
Giora Proskurowski
Blaine Robbins
Ryan Seguine
Luke Smith
Mark Stone

♥WUCC Bronze Medal

2001

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Will Arnold
Brit Atack
Dave Bestock
Lou Burruss (captain)
Mike Caldwell
Sam Chatterton-Kirchmeier
Jay Clyne
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Cram
Jeremy Dewitt
D’Arcy Gholsten
John Hammond
Will Henry
Gus Jespersen
Tim Laverty
Josh Monaghan (captain)
Keith Monohan
Kevin Monohan
Chris Page (captain)
Jon Remucal
Shawn Robinson
Martin ‘Doc’ Saxer
Luke Smith
Brendan Sylvander

2000

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Dylan Boyd
Gary Brady
Lou Burruss
Mike Caldwell
John “Kamel” Chandler
Jay Clyne
Roger Crafts
Jeremy Dewitt
Christian Dodge (captain)
Steve Finn (captain)
D’Arcy Gholsten
Randy Hewlett
Justin Hughes
Gus Jespersen
Brook Martin
Josh Monaghan
Keith Monohan
Kevin Monohan
Chris Page
Martin “Doc” Saxer
Jorah Wyer

1999

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Brit Atack
Eddie “Fast” Avery
Lou Burruss (captain)
John “Kamel” Chandler
Steve Peaches Clark
Jay Clyne
Roger Crafts
Steve Finn
Randy Hewlett
Fuminori Ishizuka
Eric “EK” Kehoe (captain)
Ry Kotine
Josh Monaghan
Kevin Monohan
Dan Pope
Jonathan Potts
Martin “Doc” Saxer
Jorah Wyer

1998

Checking our records…

1997✩✝

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Britt Atack
Eddie “Fast” Avery
Tom Barnouw
Pete Barnouw
Gary Brady
Lou Burruss
Sean Federbusch
John Gewirtz
D’arcy Gholston
Dave Hynds
Eric “EK” Kehoe
Brook Martin
Hogan Martin
Ricky Melner
Josh Monoghan
Keith Monohan
Kevin Monohan
Chris Page
Spencer Reeder
Paul Rice
Martin “Doc” Saxer
Mark Stone
Greg Shiring
Chris Van Holmes

✩ National Finalists
✝ World Champions

1996✩

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Eddie “Fast” Avery
Tom Barnouw
Pete Barnouw
Seth Bundy
Lou Burruss
Josh Faust
Sean Federbusch
Nathan Gerhart
John Gewirtz
D’arcy Gholston
Jeff Height
Dave Hynds
Eric “EK” Kehoe
Ry Koteen
Andrew Lugsdin
Brook Martin
Keith Monohan
Kevin Monohan
Chris Page
Spencer Reeder
Paul Rice
Martin “Doc” Saxer
Greg Shiring

✩ National Finalists

1995✩

Morgan “Barney” Ahouse
Pete Barnouw
Tom Barnouw
Ian Clyde
Jordan Dey
Josh Faust
Sean Federbush
Mike Fina
Hans Frederick
Jon Gewirtz
Jeff Haight
Eric Kehoe
Calvin Lin
Bob McNally
Josh Monaghan
Jim O’Donnell
Chris Page
Chris Pittack
Paul Rice
Martin Saxer
Greg Shiring
Retsu Takahashi
Elod Toth
Chris Van Holmes

✩ National Finalists